Latest Posts

Topic: How to build the Empire and Barbarians?

kevinransome
Avatar
Joined: 2021-10-05, 12:30
Posts: 1
Ranking
Just found this site
Posted at: 2021-10-15, 05:38

The name for Barbarians currently is just Headquarter. In addition, the Empire and Barbarians are also mentioned in the in-game encyclopedia. But I wanna know how can they be built? It says on a green build site. But when clicking on such doesn't reveal it in the build menu.

Does anyone know my problem? Please give me some advice.


Top Quote
hessenfarmer
Avatar
Joined: 2014-12-11, 23:16
Posts: 2051
Ranking
One Elder of Players
Location: Bavaria
Posted at: 2021-10-15, 10:20

Each tribe has a headquarters. To play the diffeent tribes youi need to selct them for the player slot in the game setup screen. ( the screen that follows the selection of the map) Just click on the coloured symbol right of the slot.


Top Quote
mxb2001
Avatar
Joined: 2019-05-20, 18:49
Posts: 134
Ranking
At home in WL-forums
Location: The land of the thirsty spider
Posted at: 2021-10-25, 17:23

You can only have 1 HQ. You get it free at start. You CAN build warehouses which act exactly the same as the HQ. So what you want is warehouse. Although you may not need any until you are very spread out.


--
To Boldly Go Where No Man Has Gone Before

Top Quote