Latest Posts

Topic: Port or not Port

Atanase
Avatar
Joined: 2021-04-15, 13:33
Posts: 126
Ranking
At home in WL-forums
Location: Béarn (France)
Posted at: 2021-04-28, 22:11

Hello,

Version : 1.0~git25277[0d120c3@master].

I created a random map with the editor.
I changed some point here and there to have 2 spots to construct Ports.
I verified that my 2 "ports" was written in the port_spaces file.
I verified that the "Waterway length limit" was "disable" in the editor. In the port_spaces file I have waterway_max_length="1", but maybe it is normal.

In the game I have my first "blue" port but impossible to build the port, it doesn’t appear in the build menu, with or without road.

What did I do wrong?


La connaissance ne vaut que si elle est partagée par le plus grand nombre.
---------------------------------------
Knowledge is only valuable if it is shared by the greatest number.

Top Quote
hessenfarmer
Avatar
Joined: 2014-12-11, 23:16
Posts: 1848
Ranking
One Elder of Players
Location: Bavaria
Posted at: 2021-04-28, 22:25

Atanase wrote:

What did I do wrong?

Hard to say without having the map. Can you please add the map to this thread?


Top Quote