Polls

Default Game Speed

Log in to vote!

Currently Online

Latest Posts

Changes in WLTournament2019

Revision Differences of Revision 8

--------- **FOURTH TURN** ----------- ¶

Game will be played on "fjords" 1.2 version, (map downloadable at https://wl.widelands.org/maps/fjords-12/) win condition: wood gnome ¶

deadline for starting the game is **sunday 28 july**. Deadline for completing the game is **sunday 4 august** ¶

- | blue player|result|red player|time ¶
|-----------|---------|-------------|---- ¶
- | worldsavior | 1-0 |king of nowhere | scheduled monday 15 june 14:30 CEST ¶
- | the-x| 1-0 | kaputtnik | scheduled saturday 13 july at 14 CEST ¶
- | hessenfarmer| 1-0| trimard | scheduled tuesday 23 july at 1 CEST ¶
- | mars| 1-0| tando|scheduled saturday 20 july at 19 CEST ¶
- | gunchleoc | 1-0| watchcat| scheduled wednesday July 24th, 18:45 CEST. ¶
- | laza | 0-1| Hasi50 | scheduled thursday 18 july at 13 CEST ¶
- | modellbahnerTT | 0.5 - 0.5 | ektor | ¶
- | janus | 1-0 | forfait | ¶

--------- **THIRD TURN** ----------- ¶

Game will be played on "crossrivers", (map downloadable at https://www.widelands.org/maps/crossriver-artifacts/) win condition: artifacts ¶

deadline for starting the game is **sunday 14 july**. Deadline for completing the game is **sunday 21 july** ¶

- | blue player|result|red player|time ¶
|-----------|---------|-------------|---- ¶
- | worldsavior | 1-0| mars | scheduled monday 8 july 18 CEST ¶
- | king of nowhere | 1-0| the-x | scheduled saturday 6 july 14 CEST ¶
- | laza | 0-1|kaputtnik |scheduled sunday 7 july at 11 CEST ¶
- | hessenfarmer | 1-0| Hasi50 |scheduled sunday 7 july at 20 CEST ¶
- |trimard | 1-0|modellbahnerTT |scheduled sunday 7 july at 18 CEST ¶
- | tando | 1-0 |gunchleoc | forfeit ¶
- | watchcat | 1-0| janus | ¶
- | ektor | 1-0|forfait | ¶

--------- **SECOND TURN** ----------- ¶

Game will be played on "three warriors", win condition: autocrat ¶

deadline for starting the game is **sunday 7 july**. Deadline for completing the game is **sunday 14 july** ¶

- | blue player|result|red player|time ¶
|-----------|---------|-------------|---- ¶
- | king of nowhere | 1-0 | hessenfarmer | scheduled monday 1 july 20:30 CEST ¶
- | gunchleoc|0-1 | worldsavior | scheduled tuesday 25 june 21:30 CEST ¶
- | mars | 1-0| Hasi50 | scheduled saturday 29 june 19 CEST ¶
- |trimard |0-1 |the-x | scheduled saturday 29 june 10 am CEST ¶
- | ModellbahnerTT | 1-0 | janus | ¶
- |watchcat | 0-1| laza| scheduled saturday 29 june "maybe 3 pm" ¶
- | ektor |0-1 | tando | scheduled sunday 30 june at 20 CEST ¶
- |kaputtnik | 1-0| forfait | ¶

--------- **FIRST TURN** ----------- ¶

Game will be played on "the thaw", win condition: territorial lord ¶

deadline for starting the game is **sunday 23 june**. Deadline for completing the game is **sunday 30 june** ¶

- | red player| tribe|result|yellow player|tribe|time ¶
|-----------|------|---|-------|-------|---- ¶
- | king of nowhere |ATL | 1-0 | kaputtnik |EMP | scheduled sunday 23 june 14:30 CEST ¶
- | gunchleoc | EMP |1-0 |ModellbahnerTT | | scheduled thursday june 20 20:00 CEST ¶
- | mars | | 1-0 | watchcat | | scheduled thursday june 20 18:30 CEST ¶
- | trimard | | 1-0 | laza | | ¶
- | hessenfarmer | |1-0 | ektor | | second session scheduled friday 21 june 21:30 CEST ¶
- | the-x | |1-0 |tando | | ¶
- | worldsavior | |1-0 |janus | | scheduled monday 17 june at 23 CEST ¶
- | Hasi50| | 1-0 | forfait | | ¶

----------**RANKING AFTER ROUND 4**----------- ¶

|place|player|score|bucholz|
match|penalty|match
|-------|-------|-------|--------|-------|------ ¶
1| worldsavior|4 |9 | | | ¶
2|king of nowhere |3 |12 | | | ¶
3|mars |3 |9 | | | ¶
3|the-x | 3|9 | | | ¶
5|hessenfarmer |3 |8.5 | | | ¶
6| tando|2 |9.5 | | | ¶
7| gunchleoc|2 |8.5 | | | ¶
7|trimard |2 |8.5 | | | ¶
9| Hasi50|2 |7 | | | ¶
9| kaputtnik|2 |7 | | | ¶
11|ektor |1.5 |6.5 |0.5 |1 | ¶
11| modelllbahnerTT|1.5 |6.5 |0.5 | 1| ¶
13|laza |1 |7 |1 | | ¶
14|watchcat |1 |7 |0 | | ¶
15| janus|1 |6.5 | | | ¶


----------**RANKING AFTER ROUND 3**----------- ¶

|place|player|score|bucholz|match ¶
|-------|-------|-------|--------|------- ¶
1|king of nowhere |3 |6 | | ¶
2|worldsavior |3 |3 | | ¶
3|the-x |2 |7 | | ¶
4|hessenfarmer |2 |5 | | ¶
4| mars|2 |5 | | ¶
6|kaputtnik |2 |4 | | ¶
6| tando| 2| 4| | ¶
6| trimard|2 |4 | | ¶
9| gunchleoc|1 |6 | | ¶
10| laza|1 |5 | | ¶
11|Hasi50 |1 |4 | | ¶
12|ektor |1 |4 | | ¶
12| modellbahnertt|1 |3 | | ¶
13| watchcat|1 |3 | | ¶
15|janus |0 |5 | | ¶

----------**RANKING AFTER ROUND 2**----------- ¶

|place|player|score|bucholz|match ¶
|-------|-------|-------|--------|------- ¶
1| king of nowhere|2 |2 | | ¶
1| the-x|2 |2 | | ¶
3| mars|2 |1 | | ¶
3| worldsavior| 2| 1| | ¶
5|gunchleoc |1 |3 | | ¶
5| trimard|1 |3 | | ¶
7| Hasi50| 1|2 | | ¶
7| hessenfarmer|1 |2 | | ¶
7| kaputtnik| 1|2 | | ¶
7|tando |1 |2 | | ¶
11| modellbahnerTT| 1|1 | | ¶
11| laza| 1|1 | | ¶
13|watchcat |0 |3 | | ¶
13|janus | 0|3 | | ¶
15|extor |0 |2 | |